Brownies Book Sales
BOOKS ON TAPES/DVD - MOVIES ON DVD/VHS - MUSIC ON CD'S CASSETTES LP'S

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Free USA Media Mail shipping for orders of $35, or more. Canada ground $6.00 First Item then $3.00 each. Weight permiting free upgrade to Air Mail
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wee Willie Winkie
20th Century Fox 6303095038 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6303095038 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cause Of Our Joy
Pauline Books & Media 0819814148 PAPERBACK Fair  
0819814148 Soft Cover. Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. some cover and edge soil and wear.  
Price: 2.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Get Well Soon ... If Not Sooner: Inspirational Wisdom for Healing
Walnut Grove Press 1887655794 PAPERBACK New  
1887655794 Soft Cover. Like New. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. clean unmarked great shape.  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Millionaire's Common Sense Approach to Wealth
Internet Services 0932877249 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0932877249 Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback in Great condition a corner crease.  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Dissident Word: The Oxford Amnesty Lectures 1995 (Oxford Amnesty Lectures, 1995)
Basic Books 0465017258 Hardcover New  
0465017258 Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. excellent condtion.  
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew
Word Records 6302295874 VHS TAPE Good 
6302295874 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Therapist's Handbook 2nd Ed 1092
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 0442256167 Hardcover Very Good  
0442256167 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover 1983 second edition dust jacket has soil and wear a few minor rips.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Work Rage: Preventing Anger and Resolving Conflict on the Job
Barnes & Noble 076072301X Hardcover Fine  
076072301X Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7Ã?¾"-9Ã?¾" tall. Hardcover excellent condition like new.  
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Social Origins of the French Revolution (Problems in European Civilization)
Heath 066991116X PAPERBACK Good  
066991116X Soft. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback 1975 copy minor shelf wear and creases edges speckling and slight soil inscribed inside.  
Price: 11.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Biblical principles concerning issues of importance to Godly Christians
Plymouth Rock Foundation 0942516060 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0942516060 Soft. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback in great condition cover has minor soil pages and edges tanning inscribed inside.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shockwaves of Armageddon
Harvest House 0890813000 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good  
0890813000 Soft. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback in excellent condition cover has minor shelf wear corner crease edge soil and inside page has mark from sticker.  
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roots of Our Common Faith
World Council of Churches 282540795X PAPERBACK Very Good  
282540795X Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. clean unmarked text bumped bottom of spine.  
Price: 12.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Forget the pith helmet: Perspectives on the missionary experience
Moody Press 0802432662 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0802432662 almost like new bx 57.  
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Talking Soft Dutch
Texas Tech Univ Pr 0896721159 PAPERBACK Good  
0896721159 Paperback, light scratches, crease, unmarked text great condition box 568.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Seaside Serenade
Uni/Northsound 738018682221 AUDIO CD New  
738018682221 brand new in original shrink wrap free upgrade First Class Mail  
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Celtic Echoes
Uni/Northsound 738018641327 AUDIO CD New  
738018641327 brand new in original shrink wrap free upgrade First Class Mail  
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wild Wonders.
Uni/Northsound 8018645523 AUDIO CD New  
8018645523 73brand new in original shrink wrap free upgrade First Class.  
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Historical Survey of the Old Testament
P & R Press 0934532168 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0934532168 almost like new excellent condition lb510.  
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Supernatural Identity: Power-Packed Quotes to Help You Revolutionize Your Life!
Harrison House Inc 0892749490 PAPERBACK Fine  
0892749490 excellant like new condition.  
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Workplace Clues for the Clueless: God's Word in Your World (Clues for the Clueless)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 1577487400 PAPERBACK New  
1577487400 excellent new condition cbd 3.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The American prospect: Insights into our next 100 years
Houghton Mifflin 0395254051 Very Good  
0395254051 paperback clean unmarked text spine faded minor cover wear box 61.  
Price: 17.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Seven American Literary Stylists from Poe to Mailer (The Minnesota library on American writers)
University of Minnesota Press 0816606773 TEXTBOOK BINDING Very Good  
0816606773 Hardcover clean unmarked text great shape dj rubbed worn around edges box 62.  
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 New York (Harper's Magazine)
Popular Culture Ink 0831742577 Hardcover Very Good 
0831742577 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Community Health Nursing: Issues and Topics
Appleton & Lange 0838512208 PAPERBACK Good  
0838512208 some highlighting.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 What You Wish For
Kensington 1575665735 Hardcover Fine  
1575665735 excelent condition.  
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Churches In Covenant Communion: The Church Of Christ Uniting
Consultation On Church Union 0940186098 PAPERBACK Fine  
0940186098 excellent condition b259.  
Price: 21.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Economic Decline of Modern Britain
Prentice-Hall 0745001459 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0745001459 clean unmarked text great shape b259.  
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Myth a Symposium
Indiana University Press 0253200830 PAPERBACK Good  
0253200830 solid ppb with some highlighting.  
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Billy Crystal A Comic's Line
Paramount Home Video 037757223291 VHS TAPE Good  
037757223291  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Hand Size Giant Print Reference Bible (King James Version)
Holman Bible Pub 155819780X Hardcover New  
155819780X excellent new condition bought to resell.  
Price: 24.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Blood:
Charisma House 0884193543 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good  
0884193543 tapes perfect some wear on box.  
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Masters of the Futures: Top Players Reveal the Inside Story of the Worlds's Futures Markets
Mcgraw-Hill 0071341110 Hardcover New  
0071341110 excellent new condition bought to resell.  
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Medieval England
Studio 1858910773 Hardcover Very Good  
1858910773 clean unmarked text great shape slight blemish on cover no/dj.  
Price: 12.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 AIDS - What Is It all About?
Information Plus (TX) 1573020427 Hardcover Fine  
1573020427 paperback like new box 72.  
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Women's Changing Role
Information Plus (TX) 1573020672 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine  
1573020672 excellent condition box 72.  
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Using Our Natural Resources: 1983 Yearbook of Agriculture
United States Government Printing 9997383184 Hardcover Very Good  
9997383184 Hardcover clean unmarked great shape box 73.  
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 China
Henry Holt & Company, Inc. 9993591408 Hardcover Good  
9993591408 1965 Antheneum First Edition Hardcover clean unmarked text lib pocket in back dj good box 72.  
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Digging Dinosaurs
Workman Publishing Company 0894806041 Hardcover Good 
0894806041 Hardcover ex-lib clean text usual markings w /good dj box 75. 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Growing Edges in the Psychology of Religion
Nelson-Hall Company 0882297481 Hardcover Good  
0882297481 Paperback cover and spine wear, soil, tanning, inscribed inside, creases, binding loose, unmarked text box 272.  
Price: 8.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Rethinking Language and Gender Research: Theory and Practice (Real Language Series)
Longman Group United Kingdom 0582265746 Hardcover Very Good  
0582265746 book like new dj sm delamination b268.  
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Cisco Kid Collection 4
MPI HOME VIDEO 030306757292 DVD New 
030306757292 brand new 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Revolution of Spirit: Ecumenical Theology in Global Context : Essays in Honor of Richard Shaull
Eerdmans Pub Co 0802845916 PAPERBACK New  
0802845916 excellent new condition direct from dist s w/del confirmation.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Beyond Individualism: Toward a Retrieval of Moral Discourse in America
University of Notre Dame Press 0268006806 Hardcover Very Good  
0268006806 b3 hrdcvr excellent condition minor dj wear name inside.  
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 After the Soviet Union: From Empire to Nations (American Assembly Series)
W. W. Norton & Company 0393963594 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0393963594 clean unmarked text name inside box 83.  
Price: 3.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Daily Devotions for Seniors
Publications International 0785334866 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0785334866 excellent condition almost like new b296.  
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Stewardship of Creation: Basic Resource Guide
Westminster John Knox Press 0664244890 PAPERBACK Good  
0664244890 nice paperback notes and markings a couple pages.  
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Reach Your Career Dreams: Career Track's Handbook for Professional Women
Career Track Pubns 0943066190 Hardcover Very Good  
0943066190 book excellent condition dj ripped.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The "Racial" Economy of Science: Toward a Democratic Future (Race, Gender, and Science)
Indiana University Press 0253208106 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0253208106 cover wear crease 
Price: 4.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Prose and Poetry from the Old Testament (Crofts Classics)
Harlan Davidson 0882950134 PAPERBACK Good  
0882950134 clean unmarked text minor cover wear.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 American Refugee Policy: Ethical and Religious Reflections
Winston Pr 0866839550 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0866839550 clean unmarked text b314.  
Price: 2.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Rodale's Book of Hints, Tips & Everyday Wisdom
Smithmark Publishers 0831742658 Hardcover Very Good  
0831742658 1985 Hardcover in nice condition.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 New Literary Criticism and the New Testament (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)
Sheffield Academic Press 1850755108 Hardcover Fine  
1850755108 New Paperback Trinity press Paperback.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Church and the Free Market: Dilemmas in Church Welfare Agencies
ATF Press 1920691030 PAPERBACK Fine  
1920691030 excellent condition b332.  
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Your Greatest Power
Success Unlimited 0918448018 Hardcover Good  
0918448018 Hardcover clean unmarked text no/dj.  
Price: 34.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Women on the Front Lines: Meeting the Challenge of an Aging America
Urban Institute Press 0877665753 Hardcover Fine  
0877665753 excellent condition w/dj lb400.  
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 At the edge of hope: Christian laity in paradox
Seabury Press 0816426147 Very Good  
0816426147 almost like new excellent condition but has name inside b5.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Total Health for Men: How to Prevent and Treat the Health Problems That Trouble Men Most (Total Health for Men) (Total Health for Men)
Rodale Press 0875963099 Hardcover Very Good  
0875963099 almost like new excellent condition b8.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Wizard of Loneliness
Virgin Video 6301208714 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6301208714 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Joy of Children
Tyndale House Publishers 0842319727 Hardcover New  
0842319727 excellent new condition bought to resell c1.  
Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Woman, new dimensions
Paulist Press 0809120119 Very Good  
0809120119 clean unmarked text b9.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Papyrus and Tablet (A Spectrum book)
Prentice Hall 0136483860 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0136483860 clean unmarked text great shape  
Price: 3.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Genesis of Language: A Psycholinguistic Approach
The MIT Press 0262690225 PAPERBACK Good  
0262690225 limited underlining first 19 pages  
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Facts on File dictionary of archaeology
Facts on File 0816018936 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0816018936 clean unmarked text great shape free del. confirmation box 109.  
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Recent advances in spruce budworms research: Proceedings of the CANUSA Spruce Budworms Research Symposium, Bangor, Maine, September 16-20, 1984
Canadian Forestry Service [distributor] 0662142020 Very Good  
0662142020 Hardcover excellent condition corner bumped no dj as issued free del confirmation box 114.  
Price: 16.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Paul Minear, Jesus and His People.

World Christian Book Hardcover no dj copyright 1956 the series is specially planned for those who are called to preach and teach. But plain enough for everybody to study their faith. clean unmarked text.  
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Preaching to convince (The Leadership library)
Word Books 0917463110 Very Good  
0917463110 highlighting approx 15 pages o/w great shape b19.  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Beyond Unity-In-Tension: Unity, Renewal and the Community of Women and Men (Faith and Order Paper No. 138)
World Council of Churches 2825408891 PAPERBACK Very Good  
2825408891 clean unmarked great shape almost like new box 19.  
Price: 8.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Ronald E. Santoni Religious Launuage and the Problem of Religious Knowledge.

1973 second printing Indiana University Press Paperback clean unmarked text great shape name marked out on fly page. box 20.  
Price: 12.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Protestantism (Great Religions of Modern Man)
Pocket Books 0671470841 PAPERBACK Good  
0671470841 Hardcover edges tanning dust jacket has wear and soil and small spot on edge and dust jacket box 149.  
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Flower of Love
Pickwick B000M07LZ0 LP RECORD Good 
B000M07LZ0 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 God's Little Devotional Book for Couples (God's Little Devotional Books)
Honor Books (OK) 1562921215 Hardcover Fine  
1562921215 excellent condition box 20.  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Political Parties in the Third World
Sage Publications Ltd 0803981449 PAPERBACK Fine  
0803981449 excellent condition box 22.  
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 A Biblical Understanding Mary
Saint Joseph Communications 1570580006 Audiobook CASSETTE Fine  
1570580006 Listen to them couple time great set of tapes like new the case corner was cracked and when I received it new in.  
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Living Today Towards Visible Unity: The Fifth International Consultation of United and Uniting Churches (Faith and order paper)
World Council of Churches 2825409170 PAPERBACK Fine  
2825409170 excellent condition s immediately.  
Price: 9.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Crisis in marriage (Justice books)
Fortress Press 0800615522 Very Good  
0800615522 clean unmarked minor cover wear box 23.  
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Male and female: Christian approaches to sexuality
Seabury Press 0816421188 PAPERBACK Good  
0816421188 clean unmarked text name plate from personal lib. box 23.  
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Population perils (Justice books)
Fortress Press 0800615549 Very Good  
0800615549 clean unmarked text box 23.  
Price: 12.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Computer Assisted Tools for Septuagint Studies: Ruth (Septuagint and Cognate Studies Series)
Scholars Pr 0891309799 PAPERBACK Good  
0891309799 pencil markings in margins some cover wear very readable  
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 A More Perfect Union : Poems and Stories About the Modern Wedding
St. Martin's Griffin 0312204809 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0312204809 clean unmarked text great shape free del confirmation b180.  
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Faith in the midst of faiths: Reflections on dialogue in community
World Council of Churches 2825405450 Good  
2825405450 some underlining  
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Living Well With MS
Harperperennial Library 0060553456 PAPERBACK Fine  
0060553456 excellent condition b415.  
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Cuban Communism: Fifth Edition
Transaction Publishers 0878559434 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0878559434 clean unmarked text great shape  
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The Cold War: A Conflict of Ideology and Power (Problems in European Civilization)
D C Heath & Co 0669819840 PAPERBACK Good  
0669819840 few pg w/underlining b183.  
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 New England politics
Schenkman Pub. Co 0870733575 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0870733575 1981 Paperback clean unmarked text.  
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Book of Illustrations, National Gallery of Art, Smithsonian Institution
Smithsonian Institution B000G6BZD4 PAPERBACK Very Good  
B000G6BZD4  
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart